Addition and Subtraction etc.Mathematics Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC Computer Skill

Get quiz for Addition and Subtraction etc. Mathematics + Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC Computer Skill , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) What is the sum of 130+125+191?


A. 335


B. 456


C. 446


D. 426


Answer: C



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: What is the sum of 130+125+191?


A. 335


B. 456


C. 446


D. 426


Answer: C



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) If we minus 712 from 1500, how much do we get?


A. 788


B. 778


C. 768


D. 758


Answer: A



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: If we minus 712 from 1500, how much do we get?


A. 788


B. 778


C. 768


D. 758


Answer: A



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) 50 times of 8 is equal to:


A. 80


B. 400


C. 800


D. 4000


Answer: B



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 50 times of 8 is equal to:


A. 80


B. 400


C. 800


D. 4000


Answer: B



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) 110 divided by 10 is:


A. 11


B. 10


C. 5


D. None of these


Answer: A



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 110 divided by 10 is:


A. 11


B. 10


C. 5


D. None of these


Answer: A



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) 20+(90÷2) is equal to:


A. 50


B. 55


C. 65


D. 60


Answer: C



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 20+(90÷2) is equal to:


A. 50


B. 55


C. 65


D. 60


Answer: C



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) What is the sum of 130+125+191?


A. 335


B. 456


C. 446


D. 426


Answer: C