Current GKGeneral Awareness SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams

Get quiz for Current GK General Awareness + SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) What is the venue of INDRA-21, the Joint Military Exercise of Indian Army and Russian Army ?

[A] New Delhi

[B] Moscow

[C] Volgograd

[D] Ghaziabad

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) Who has been appointed as the new Director General Artillery?

[A] Major General Vikas Joshi

[B] Lt Gen J.P. Singh

[C] Lt Gen Tarun Kumar Chawla

[D] Lt Gen Vinod Nayanar

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) Under whose chairmanship, the BRICS Counter Terrorism Working Group Meeting, 2021 was organized recently?

[A] UK

[B] USA

[C] Italy

[D] India

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) Who has been elected as the leader of a Palestinian Islamist group ‘Hamas’ in August, 2021?

[A] Mahmoud al- Mabhouh

[B] Khaled Meshaal

[C] Ismail Haniyeh

[D] Mahmoud Abbas

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) Which city in India become the first city to achieve 100% Covid-19 Vaccination?

[A] Surat

[B] Noida

[C] Bhubaneshwar

[D] Chandigarh

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) Who is the first female swimmer to win seven medals in a single Olympic event?

[A] Janet Evans

[B] Katie Ledecky

[C] Emma Mckeon

[D] Inge de Brujin

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question7) Who won the Hungarian Grand Prix, 2021?

[A] Sebastian Vettel

[B] Lewis Hamilton

[C] Fernando Alonso

[D] Esteban Ocon

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question8) Who won the gold medal in women’s singles badminton at Tokyo Olympics ?

[A] Greysia Polii

[B] PV Sindhu

[C] Tai Tzu-ying

[D] Chen Yufei

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question9) According to the Forbes Fortune Global 500 list, which company is ranked first in terms of total revenues in a fiscal year?

[A] Samsung

[B] Walmart

[C] Reliance

[D] Apple

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question10) Which bank has collaborated with IIT Bombay for providing credit facility to Start-ups and MSMEs?

[A] Axis Bank

[B] Indian Bank

[C] Bank of Baroda

[D] State Bank of India

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite





Recent Posts

See All