Games and SportsGeneral Knowledge English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level T

Get quiz for Games and Sports General Knowledge + English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) 21.Who is the Captain of India National Women’s Hockey Team?


[A] Rani Rampal

[B] Siddhi Singh

[C] Kanika Raj

[D] Birajani Ekka


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Rani Rampal ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 21.Who is the Captain of India National Women’s Hockey Team?


[A] Rani Rampal

[B] Siddhi Singh

[C] Kanika Raj

[D] Birajani Ekka


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Rani Rampal ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) 22.Which country is going to host FIFA World Cup 2022?


[A] Qatar

[B] France

[C] Italy

[D] Argentina


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Qatar ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 22.Which country is going to host FIFA World Cup 2022?


[A] Qatar

[B] France

[C] Italy

[D] Argentina


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Qatar ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) 23.When was it suggested to make Environment as the third dimension of the organization of the Olympic Games?


[A] 1995

[B] 1999

[C] 2000

[D] 2008


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [1995]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 23.When was it suggested to make Environment as the third dimension of the organization of the Olympic Games?


[A] 1995

[B] 1999

[C] 2000

[D] 2008


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [1995]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) 24.What is the motto of World Chess Federation?


[A] We are one people

[B] Together we are one

[C] All are one

[D] Together for a purpose


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [We are one people ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 24.What is the motto of World Chess Federation?


[A] We are one people

[B] Together we are one

[C] All are one

[D] Together for a purpose


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [We are one people ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) 25.Which nation topped the medal tally in the IAAF World Indoor Championships 2018?


[A] China

[B] US

[C] Russia

[D] Jamaica


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [US ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 25.Which nation topped the medal tally in the IAAF World Indoor Championships 2018?


[A] China

[B] US

[C] Russia

[D] Jamaica


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [US ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) 21.Who is the Captain of India National Women’s Hockey Team?


[A] Rani Rampal

[B] Siddhi Singh

[C] Kanika Raj

[D] Birajani Ekka


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Rani Rampal ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 21.Who is the Captain of India National Women’s Hockey Team?


[A] Rani Rampal