Games and SportsGeneral Knowledge English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level T

Get quiz for Games and Sports General Knowledge + English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) 11.Who is the CEO of ICC?


[A] Shashank Manohar

[B] David Richardson

[C] Jagmohan Dalmiya

[D] N. Sirinivasan


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [David Richardson ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 11.Who is the CEO of ICC?


[A] Shashank Manohar

[B] David Richardson

[C] Jagmohan Dalmiya

[D] N. Sirinivasan


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [David Richardson ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) 12.Which was the first multilateral competition in cricket at the international scale?


[A] The Ashes

[B] The World Cup

[C] World Series Cricket

[D] Triangular Tournament


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: D [Triangular Tournament



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 12.Which was the first multilateral competition in cricket at the international scale?


[A] The Ashes

[B] The World Cup

[C] World Series Cricket

[D] Triangular Tournament


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: D [Triangular Tournament



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) 13.Which ball was presented by the Russian President Putin to the US President Trump at the 2018 Russia-US Summit?


[A] Icon

[B] Telstar 18

[C] Telstar Mechta

[D] Conext15


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: C [Telstar Mechta ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 13.Which ball was presented by the Russian President Putin to the US President Trump at the 2018 Russia-US Summit?


[A] Icon

[B] Telstar 18

[C] Telstar Mechta

[D] Conext15


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: C [Telstar Mechta ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) 14.Where are the headquarters of Indian Boxing Federation located?


[A] Mumbai

[B] New Delhi

[C] Bangalore

[D] Surat


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [New Delhi ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 14.Where are the headquarters of Indian Boxing Federation located?


[A] Mumbai

[B] New Delhi

[C] Bangalore

[D] Surat


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [New Delhi ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) 15.With which sport are Aditi Dhumatkar, Kataria Shivani, Annie Jain associated?


[A] Swimming

[B] Wrestling

[C] Boxing

[D] Hockey


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Swimming ]



Option- ['True', 'False']

Answer: True

Explaination: 15.With which sport are Aditi Dhumatkar, Kataria Shivani, Annie Jain associated?


[A] Swimming

[B] Wrestling

[C] Boxing

[D] Hockey


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: A [Swimming ]



To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) 11.Who is the CEO of ICC?


[A] Shashank Manohar

[B] David Richardson

[C] Jagmohan Dalmiya

[D] N. Sirinivasan


Hide Answer


Correct Answer: B [David Richardson ]



Option- ['True', 'False']<