NarrationsEnglish English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams

Get quiz for Narrations English + English Speaking/Writing Computer Skill SSC Railways State Level Teaching Exams , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question0 The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.” A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence. B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence. C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence. D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer A

Explaination The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.”

A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence.

B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence.

C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence.

D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.


Question1 Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.” A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher. B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher. C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher. D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer A

Explaination Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.”

A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher.

B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher.

C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher.

D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.


Question2 Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.” A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity. B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition. C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity. D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.  

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer B

Explaination Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.”

A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity.

B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition.

C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity.

D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.

 


Question3 The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.” A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence. B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence. C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence. D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer A

Explaination The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.”

A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence.

B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence.

C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence.

D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.


Question4 Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.” A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher. B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher. C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher. D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer D

Explaination Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.”

A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher.

B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher.

C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher.

D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.


Question5 Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.” A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity. B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition. C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity. D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.  

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer D

Explaination Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.”

A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity.

B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition.

C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity.

D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.

 


Question6 The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.” A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence. B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence. C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence. D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer A

Explaination The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.”

A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence.

B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence.

C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence.

D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.


Question7 Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.” A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher. B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher. C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher. D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer D

Explaination Omar said, “I had always wanted to be a teacher.”

A. Omar said that he had always wanted to be a teacher.

B. Omar said that he had had always wanted to be a teacher.

C. Omar said that he have always wanted to be teacher.

D. Omar said that he wanted to be a teacher ever since.


Question8 Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.” A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity. B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition. C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity. D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.  

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer D

Explaination Tim said, “I may teach you if you will show sincerity.”

A. Tim said that he might teach me if I would show sincerity.

B. Tim said that he may teach me at a condition.

C. Tim said that he could teach me had I shown sincerity.

D. Tim said that he will teach me if I was to show sincerity.

 


Question9 The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.” A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence. B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence. C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence. D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.

Option ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer A

Explaination The lawyer said, “The law always believes in the evidence.”

A. The lawyer said that the law always believed in the evidence.

B. The lawyer said that the law should always believe in the evidence.

C. The lawyer said that the law always believes in the evidence.

D. The lawyer said that the law has always believed in the evidence.