Synonyms-AntonymsEnglish English Speaking/Writing Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC

Get quiz for Synonyms-Antonyms English + English Speaking/Writing Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) What is the synonym for ALLOTMENT

A. Quantity

B. Everything

C. Share

D. Discussion

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) What is the synonym for NEAT

A. Portion

B. Almost

C. Negative

D. Dapper

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) What is the synonym for Moody

A. Skirmish

B. Position

C. Sullen

D. Advise

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) What is the synonym for OGLE

A. Parental

B. Seaming

C. Gaze

D. Leach

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) What is the synonym for INDOLENT

A. Lazy

B. Urgent

C. Menacing

D. Active

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) What is the synonym for ERRONEOUS?

A. Enormous

B. Wrong

C. Eraded

D. Weak

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question7) Innocuous

A. Not eager

B. Harmless

C. Not Frank

D. Not capable

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question8) Perfidious

A. Predict

B. Crafty

C. Perjury

D. Morbid



Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question9) CORPULENT

A. Lean

B. Gaunt

C. Emaciated

D. Obese

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question10) Synonym of ABANDON

A. Try

B. Join

C. Keep with

D. Forsake

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite