Synonyms-AntonymsEnglish Teaching Exams Railways State Level SSC English Speaking/Writing

Get quiz for Synonyms-Antonyms English + Teaching Exams Railways State Level SSC English Speaking/Writing , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) Magnificent


a) Border


b) Splendid


c) Emphasis


d) Abject

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) Sordid


a) Ordeal


b) Importunate


c) Prevent


d) Ugly

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) Emulate


a) Forsake


b) Enthusiastic


c) Renounce


d) Imitate

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) Exceptional


a) Abridge


b) Distress


c) Reverse


d) Anomalous

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) Misery


a) Sorrow


b) Rest


c) Materialistic


d) Ruin

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) Queer


a) Ruse


b) Generous


c) Strange


d) View

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question7) Fatuous


a) Convenient


b) to


c) Apothegm


d) Silly



Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question8) Prohibit


a) Surfeit


b) Forbid


c) Firmness


d) Rest

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question9) Ricochet


a) Foundling


b) Rebound


c) Awful


d) Aloof

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question10) Static


a) Fancy


b) Firm


c) Distressing


d) Adjust

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite