Synonyms-AntonymsEnglish Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC English Speaking/Writing

Get quiz for Synonyms-Antonyms English + Teaching Exams State Level Railways SSC English Speaking/Writing , SSC , Railways Exams CGL/MTS/CPO, CTET & GATE. Get Free Quiz, PDF notes, Live video and guidance.


Question1) Wile


a) Delight


b) Trickery


c) Improve


d) Decree

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question2) Reiterate


a) Repeat


b) Model


c) Outrageous


d) Oppressor

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question3) Exterminate


a) Uproot


b) Spite


c) Abridge


d) Hidden

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question4) Notable


a) Memorable


b) Comely


c) Renowned


d) Inspect



Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question5) Quick


a) Alive


b) Block


c) Praise


d) Scheme

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: A

Explaination: A

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question6) Imbecility


a) Verbosity


b) Incoherence


c) Stupidity


d) Rusticity

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question7) INTRIGUE


a) veto


b) request


c) plot


d) poison

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: C

Explaination: C

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question8) Intimidate


a) Leave


b) Frighten


c) Calm down


d) View

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question9) Benevolent


a) Helpful


b) Supportive


c) Beneficial


d) Kind

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: D

Explaination: D

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite



Question10) Meticulous


a) Methodical


b) Painstaking


c) Correct


d) Clean

Option- ['A', 'B', 'C', 'D']

Answer: B

Explaination: B

To play more unlimited Quizzes download the Saarthi App

Download Link : https://cutt.ly/Saarthiwebsite